(no subject)

i have never been so dependent on one person in my entire life. for happiness, for friendship, for love, for living. the more i think about how attached i am the more i want to make myself detach but is that really what i want?

(no subject)

resurrecting this shit. life could not get any better lately.

school is basicly done, summers here! this weekend needs to be here asap! saturday are my SATs, sooo nervous. monday me and mark will be together for two years and eight months. it is so exciting to think about how long it has been and everything we've been through. once school is over and done with i'll be working like a maniac since i'm saving for a car and insurance and crap. ugh can't waittttt.

(no subject)

ever since school started my life feels like chaos. school, work, basketball, weight lifting, homework, essays every other day. these AP classes better make me look fucking fantastic when college comes around. 4 days off this weekend which is great minus the fact that 2 of the days i'll be working. this weekend me and mark are supposed to be going out to dinner or doing something for our 2 year anniversary which is tuesday. hes probably the only one right now keeping me sane. seriously love himmmm.

(no subject)

besides my dog throwing up in my room, a rash apearing from nowhere, & a day from hell at work..life is good. i lost 3lbs, my mom is FINALLY quitting smoking, and tomorrow i'll be in florida.
  • Current Music
    death cab-someday you will be loved

(no subject)

so things have been going pretty well. school is finally over, hurray for summer! i have 2 AP assignments over the summer which are going to kill me. i dyed my hair back to blonde & cut it short again! i'll be working three days a week now that it's summer. hopefully i can control myself and actually save a little money. i need to get myself together and go get my permit. In a week i will be on summer vaca #1 in florida loving life on the beach errrday.

(no subject)

not to be a negative nancy but.. my job is seriously killin me. mad drama and snitching. everyone needs to grow up and mind their own fucking business. this goes for everyone and everything. people seem to be playin victim lately, ive been carin less and less. i dont need nobody elses problems. school needs to just be overwith. so boring seriously drainin me every day.

on a happier note, life aint as bad as it seems. these past few weekends have been mad fun. jess' sweet 16 was crazzzy. i loved seeing every single person that night. this weekend i blew mad $$$ on some much needed clothes. nesh carnival was a fun time. dyed my hair back to blonde even tho it didn't come out the color i wanted. oh well life goes on.

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Read more...Collapse )

(no subject)

its march already! well school is good, my grades could be better. i have a 6 page paper due friday which sucks dick. me and mark are great. school keeps ruining our plans. we will be together a year and 5 months the 9th, which is the day after my birthday :) my mom got me a new camera and is getting me the chi ive been wanting. lately i have this on-going problem with spending money. work is work. my dog has this habbit of chewing my clothes and i want to slaughter him. the oc is done and so are my thursday nights. seen jacks mannequin a few weeks ago with laura and taylor and we loved life. spring is soon and i can't waitttttt. life is good.

creep my life.
Read more...Collapse )